+91-422-4980225 , +971-42865134 enquiry@canapprove.com

Obtain Canada PR with 1 Year Study & 6 Months Work

22-Mar-2019 -12:19 PM

Canadian Permanent Residence is considered as one of the most valued possessions an individual could have, all due to the abundant perks & benefits one could get. Canadian Immigration has been pursued for a very long time by a lot of individuals through various immigration programs & pathways the government offers. Yet, every single year one could witness a hefty number of profiles remaining unselected or getting rejected, which is why we have brought to you an ideal pathway that could guarantee your chances of getting a Canadian PR Visa (explained below).

“One Year of Studies in Saskatchewan & Six Months of Work Experience is All You Need to Get a Canadian PR Visa Now”

Saskatchewan, one of the emerging study abroad destination provides international students with easy & attractive options which could help them obtain a Canadian Permanent Resident Visa. International students who look forward to get a Canadian PR Visa can pursue one of the abundant Trade Certificate Programs which Saskatchewan offers for one year after which six months of work experience is needed to apply for a Canadian PR. Below – mentioned are some of the Trade Certificate Programs you should be considering:

  • Agricultural Equipment Technician
  • Continuing Care Assistant Certificate
  • Heavy Equipment Truck & Transport Technician
  • Office Administration
  • Power Engineering Technician
  • Post – Graduation Human Resource Management Certificate
  • Automotive Service Technician & more.,

All the above mentioned are one-year Trade Certificate Programs which acts as the pathway for you to immigrate to Canada!

What are the Basic Eligibility Criteria to be Met to Apply for a Canadian PR (via Saskatchewan)?

  • You should have obtained a study certificate from a recognized Saskatchewan post-secondary educational institution.
  • You should have worked in Saskatchewan for a minimum of six months or 960 hours (paid employment).
  • Work experience in Saskatchewan accounts on-campus, off-campus, co-op terms, post-graduate work permit work experience & more.,
  • You should have cleared your CELPIP (Canadian English Language Proficiency Index Program) and should have procured the necessary marks.

Mentioned above are the basic eligibility criteria you should be meeting if you want to apply for a Canadian PR. Once the above requirements have been met, you should be getting in touch with one of our experts who will guide you through the process.

Obtaining a Canadian PR could help you enjoy the abundant benefits the Canadian government offers. With the minimum eligibility requirements that are quick & easy to be met, this could be one of the most ideal pathways you should be considering to obtain a Canadian Visa!

If you are one of the thousands of young aspiring students who wish to immigrate to Canada, get in touch with our team of experts for a free eligibility assessment now!